Tender for Providing and Inst Xerox Machine with Accesories One Nos ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Inst Xerox Machine with Accesories One Nos for Admin Office Use and A3 Size Flatbed Document Scanner with Duplex Adt One Nos for Mro Dept Use with Amc Five Year after Warranty of Three Y... in Kandivli, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1158398_1 | Ref ID: 116220938). The estimated tender value is ₹ 807710, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and Inst Xerox Machine with Accesories One Nos for Admin Office Use and A3 Size Flatbed Document Scanner with Duplex Adt One Nos for Mro Dept Use with Amc Five Year after Warranty of Three Y...

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116220938

Notice Ref. No.: NO HO/BDBAH/13450/SR

Tender Value: ₹ 807710

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1558

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

No Ho/Bdbah/13450/Sr
PROVIDING AND INST XEROX MACHINE WITH ACCESORIES ONE NOS FOR ADMIN OFFICE USE AND A3 SIZE FLATBED DOCUMENT SCANNER WITH DUPLEX ADT ONE NOS FOR MRO DEPT USE WITH AMC FIVE YEAR AFTER WARRANTY OF THREE YEAR
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Peripheral Hospitals||Bharatratna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Hosp. Kandivali
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 07, 710
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 558

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections