Tender for Providing and fixing of WPC False ceiling at all heights ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing of WPC False ceiling at all heights including providing and fixing of frame work, Qty: 580 Sqm, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7469084 | Ref ID: 141614862). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and fixing of Modular kitchen and misc items, Domestic Kitchen Spatulas (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and fixing of Modular kitchen and misc items, Domestic Kitchen Spatulas (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Providing and fixing of WPC False ceiling at all heights including providing and fixing of frame work, Qty: 580 Sqm, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141614862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7469084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 118000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing of WPC False ceiling at all heights including providing and fixing of frame work made of special Silicon powder pressed from MS Sheet and galvanized with zinc coating of 120 gram per Sqm as per specification pdf
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing of Modular kitchen and misc items, Domestic Kitchen Spatulas (V2)
Item Title: Providing and fixing of WPC False ceiling at all heights including providing and fixing of frame work
Item Quantity: 580
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-05-2026 4:02 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 118000
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing of Modular kitchen and misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: made of special Silicon powder pressed from MS Sheet and galvanized with zinc coating of 120 gram per Sqm (both side inclusive) as per IS-277 and consisting of angle cleats of size 25 mm wide 1.6 mm thick with flanges 27 mm and 37 mm at 12 mm center to center. One flange fixed to the ceiling with da...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections