Tender for Providing and fixing of winch crab machine of 10 ton capa...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MINOR BRANCH CANAL DIVISION, KANPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing of winch crab machine of 10 ton capacity manually operated work includes loading carriage to site, unloading, shifting and fixing of machine for holding the barge in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11/EE/R.P.C./M.L.C.D.KNP/2026-27/ | Ref ID: 146658161).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and fixing of winch crab machine of 10 ton capacity manually operated work includes loading carriage to site, unloading, shifting and fixing of machine for holding the barge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and fixing of winch crab machine of 10 ton capacity manually operated work includes loading carriage to site, unloading, shifting and fixing of machine for holding the barge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Providing and fixing of winch crab machine of 10 ton capacity manually operated work includes loading carriage to site, unloading, shifting and fixing of machine for holding the barge

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146658161

Notice Ref. No.: 11/EE/R.P.C./M.L.C.D.KNP/2026-27/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Providing and fixing of winch crab machine of 10 ton capacity manually operated work includes loading carriage to site, unloading, shifting and fixing of machine for holding the barge with the help of steel wire rope etc including all cost of material labour, T &P required for proper completion of work as per direction engineer in charge at Rajapur pump canal kanpur Nagar.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections