Tender for Providing and Fixing Wall Panelling and False Ceiling in ...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing Wall Panelling and False Ceiling in Temporary Structure Used as Jawan Accommodation at 24 Bn Bsf Kangra under Shq Bsf Gurdaspur Sh -Iei and Service Connection in Gurdashpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSF_887181_1 | Ref ID: 130954586). The estimated tender value is ₹ 329052, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6581.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing and Fixing Wall Panelling and False Ceiling in Temporary Structure Used as Jawan Accommodation at 24 Bn Bsf Kangra under Shq Bsf Gurdaspur Sh -Iei and Service Connection

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130954586

Notice Ref. No.: 01/Engg (E)/Tenders/SHQ GSP/25

Tender Value: ₹ 329052

Tender EMD: ₹ 6581

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing wall panelling and false ceiling in Temporary structure used as Jawan accommodation at 24 BN BSF Kangra under SHQ BSF Gurdaspur SH -IEI and Service connection
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||Punjab Ftr(Jallundhar), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Service connection
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 581
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 29, 052
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections