Tender for Providing and Fixing of Various Workshop Machinery under ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Various Workshop Machinery under Ae Ww Erc Office in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1239214_1 | Ref ID: 129596023).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Various Workshop Machinery under Ae Ww Erc Office

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129596023

Notice Ref. No.: Dy.HE/6549/M dated 30.10.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing of various workshop machinery under AE WW ERC office
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Hydraulic Engineer Department||Dy.H.E.(Maintenance)||E.E.W.W.(Maint.) Metre Workshop (Mech and Elect)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections