Tender for Providing and Fixing of Stuffing box bush for 10 MGD pump...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Stuffing box bush for 10 MGD pump set including cost of dismantling, fitting, labour, testing and carriage charges complete in all respects at Water Works Phase 1 and 2, Kajaul... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147107274).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Fixing of Stuffing box bush for 10 MGD pump set including cost of dismantling, fitting, labour, testing and carriage charges complete in all respects at Water Works Phase 1 and 2, Kajaul... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Fixing of Stuffing box bush for 10 MGD pump set including cost of dismantling, fitting, labour, testing and carriage charges complete in all respects at Water Works Phase 1 and 2, Kajaul... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Stuffing box bush for 10 MGD pump set including cost of dismantling, fitting, labour, testing and carriage charges complete in all respects at Water Works Phase 1 and 2, Kajaul...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147107274

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing of Stuffing box bush for 10 MGD pump set including cost of dismantling, fitting, labour, testing and carriage charges complete in all respects at Water Works Phase 1 and 2, Kajaul...
Providing and Fixing of Stuffing box bush for 10 MGD pump set including cost of dismantling, fitting, labour, testing and carriage charges complete in all respects at Water Works Phase 1 and 2, Kajauli.
Division:- Mohali No. 2
Subdivision:- Sub Division No 5
Office Address:- Sub Divisional Engineer Water Supply & Sanitation, Sub Div No. 5, Phase-1, SAS Nagar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections