Tender for Providing and Fixing Ss Fly Proof Mesh Shutters for Windo...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), MADRAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing Ss Fly Proof Mesh Shutters for Windows, and Mesh Doors Etc for B Type C Type C1 Type C2 Type D Type D1 Type D2 Type E Type E1 Type F Type and G Type Quarters in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IITM_270402_1 | Ref ID: 137565738). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27906000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 558200.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing and Fixing Ss Fly Proof Mesh Shutters for Windows, and Mesh Doors Etc for B Type C Type C1 Type C2 Type D Type D1 Type D2 Type E Type E1 Type F Type and G Type Quarters

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137565738

Notice Ref. No.: 39/2025-26/Civil

Tender Value: ₹ 27906000

Tender EMD: ₹ 558200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing SS fly proof mesh shutters for windows, and mesh doors etc for B type C type C1 type C2 type D type D1 type D2 type E type E1 type F type and G type quarters
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Madras||Engineering Unit - IITM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2026 02:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 58, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 79, 06, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections