Tender for Providing and Fixing of Split Type Air Conditioners in Wi...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Split Type Air Conditioners in Wireless Workshop at Traffic and Security Line Sector 29 U.T., Chandigarh (Sub Head Renovation of Wireless Workshop at Traffic and Security Line ... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CHD_90345_1 | Ref ID: 134740451).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Public Health Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Public Health Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Split Type Air Conditioners in Wireless Workshop at Traffic and Security Line Sector 29 U.T., Chandigarh (Sub Head Renovation of Wireless Workshop at Traffic and Security Line ...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134740451

Notice Ref. No.: PH3/2026/30

Tender Value: ₹ 335154

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing of Split Type Air Conditioners in Wireless Workshop at Traffic and Security Line Sector 29 U.T., Chandigarh (Sub Head Renovation of Wireless Workshop at Traffic and Security Line Sector 29 Chandigarh
Category: Public Health Products
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Public Health Circle||PH Div - III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Public Health Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 35, 154

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections