Tender for Providing and Fixing of Split Type Air Conditioner Capaci...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Split Type Air Conditioner Capacity of 2 Ton Inverter Technology with 5 KVA Stabilizer, Copper Pipe, Wire and all other Contingency Work at Circuit House, Baradari Garden, Pati... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143414830).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Fixing of Split Type Air Conditioner Capacity of 2 Ton Inverter Technology with 5 KVA Stabilizer, Copper Pipe, Wire and all other Contingency Work at Circuit House, Baradari Garden, Pati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Fixing of Split Type Air Conditioner Capacity of 2 Ton Inverter Technology with 5 KVA Stabilizer, Copper Pipe, Wire and all other Contingency Work at Circuit House, Baradari Garden, Pati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Split Type Air Conditioner Capacity of 2 Ton Inverter Technology with 5 KVA Stabilizer, Copper Pipe, Wire and all other Contingency Work at Circuit House, Baradari Garden, Pati...

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143414830

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing of Split Type Air Conditioner Capacity of 2 Ton Inverter Technology with 5 KVA Stabilizer, Copper Pipe, Wire and all other Contingency Work at Circuit House, Baradari Garden, Pati...
Providing and Fixing of Split Type Air Conditioner Capacity of 2 Ton Inverter Technology with 5 KVA Stabilizer, Copper Pipe, Wire and all other Contingency Work at Circuit House, Baradari Garden, Patiala.
Division:- Patiala No. 1
Subdivision:- Sub Division No. 1, Patiala
Office Address:- Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation Division No.1, Patiala.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections