Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Providing and Fixing Single Piece Spring Inserted Reusable Self-Locking Bolt and Nut M-27 for Hook Bolts & M-25 for Fish Plate Bolts under Jurisdiction of Sr.Den/I/Raipur.
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026
Deadline: 29 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138934773
Notice Ref. No.: E-R-T-12-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 23860069.65
Tender EMD: ₹ 477200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and ï¬xing Single Piece Spring Inserted Reusable Self Locking Steel nuts of material conforming to JISS45C, ISO (C45 or C45E or C45M2) or equivalent. The pitch of threads should match with Isometric Coarse Pitch Screw threads of 28 mm nominal diameter hook bolts as given in RDSO Drawing numberRDSO/B-1636/5 including third party inspection by RITES & all other technical speciï¬cations mentioned as per RDSO speciï¬cation letter no CBS/Self Locking Nuts dated 16.03.2023 (M-27) hook bolt. Nut Size : for 28mm dia hook bolts used in Indian Railway Steel Bridges A-37.5 mm, B-41.0 mm, C - 22.0 mm, D-41.0 mm, E-47.3 mm. One Box wrench with arm shall be supplied with every lot size of 50 nuts. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of all works connected withthe above work covered under this Schedule 899443.65 Above/ Below/P ar 01 NS1 595.00 Each 1511.67 899443.65 AT Par 899443.65
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23860069.65
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN 1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2026 12:41
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 477200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections