Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing and Fixing Single Piece Spring Inserted Reusable M-25 Lock Nut for Bolts (P. Way) under Jurisdiction the Senior Divisional Engineer (West) Ahmedabad.
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025
Deadline: 12 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122810362
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-ADI-97-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 8830568.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 176600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation. commissioning and transportation of Single Piece Spring Inserted, Reusable Seize Nut for Size M-25 Lock Nut M-25 for ï¬sh plate bolt including one box wrench with arm shall be supplied with every lot size of 50 nuts.Speciï¬cations : Model No. SP 25, Pitch: 3 Hn: 22.0 mm, Bn: 38.0 mm, Cn: 43.5 mm, Ln: 37.0 mm, Sn: 38.0 mm, Material: STS, S45C, SCM, Plating: Electro Zinc Plating, Melted Zinc, Nickel, Chrome, Zinc Powder Plating. Make : SAPER LOCK or Similar 1. Tenderer Must enclose NAS 3350 Vibration Test Certiï¬cate along with tender. 2. Authorized Distributor Certiï¬cate must be accompany with tender. (To be provided at location advised by Engineer in-charge).
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8830568.35
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2025 17:58
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 176600.00
Notice Documents
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLYCYDated21.12.2023.pdf
2022-07-05RBA33_2022GSTinWorkContracts.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MeasurementBook.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.2024.pdf
RBletterno.2024-CE-ll-CAOCWorkshop-Part-2dated03.06.2024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections