Tender for Providing and fixing of Response Indicator, Qty: 1 Each, ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing of Response Indicator, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #17) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782983 | Ref ID: 145108092).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OCM of EMS at Bajirao Rd Pune SH Attending defects in scope of Satyam Enterprises at Risk and Cost, Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OCM of EMS at Bajirao Rd Pune SH Attending defects in scope of Satyam Enterprises at Risk and Cost, Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and fixing of Response Indicator, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145108092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing of Response Indicator with metallic cover, 2Nos. LEDs on existing surface or recess MS box including connection testing commissioning etc complete as required.
BOQ Title: OCM of EMS at Bajirao Rd Pune SH Attending defects in scope of Satyam Enterprises at Risk and Cost, Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2)
Item Title: Providing and fixing of Response Indicator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: OCM of EMS at Bajirao Rd Pune SH Attending defects in scope of Satyam Enterprises at Risk and Cost

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections