Tender for Providing and Fixing of Rcc Folding Compound Wall is a Fa...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Rcc Folding Compound Wall is a Fabricated, Modular Boundary Wall System in Cremation Ground in Sector 29, Pinjore Kalka Urban Complex Complete in all Respect as Per Satisfactio... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_523016_1 | Ref ID: 141677586). The estimated tender value is ₹ 290520, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5820.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Rcc Folding Compound Wall is a Fabricated, Modular Boundary Wall System in Cremation Ground in Sector 29, Pinjore Kalka Urban Complex Complete in all Respect as Per Satisfactio...

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141677586

Notice Ref. No.: 20263D565D9B B9B0 4133 8EFD 97AF4226B2AA270HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 290520

Tender EMD: ₹ 5820

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing of RCC folding compound wall is a fabricated, modular boundary wall system in cremation ground in Sector 29, Pinjore Kalka Urban Complex complete in all respect as per satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge (A/mtc of PH services in S
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||PKL Division II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 820
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 90, 520
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections