Tender for Providing and fixing, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757567 | Ref ID: 144737557). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11628.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arrangement standby HT ABC cable, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arrangement standby HT ABC cable, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Providing and fixing, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144737557

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11628

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 11KV triple pole Post gang operated air break switch 400 A complete with fixing angles
BOQ Title: Arrangement standby HT ABC cable, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255
Item Title: Providing and fixing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 21-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11628
BOQ Title: Arrangement standby HT ABC cable

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections