Tender for Providing and Fixing of Pvc Water Proof 3 Core Cable

The HIMACHAL PRADESH IRRIGATION AND PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Pvc Water Proof 3 Core Cable in Nahan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPIPH_125334_1 | Ref ID: 133415195).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Pvc Water Proof 3 Core Cable

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133415195

Notice Ref. No.: 7030-80 dated 08.01.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 499560

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing LWSS to Urban Water Supply Scheme Jawali in Tehsil Jawali Distt Kangra HP SH Providing and fixing of PVC water proof 3 core Cable 25mm Sq Tube well Jawali Near RLY Bridge
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: HP Irrigation and Public Health||Nurpur Circle, Irrigation and Public Health, HP||Jawali, Irrigation and Public Health, HP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 99, 560

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections