Tender for Providing and fixing PVC Ceiling with interlocking panels...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing PVC Ceiling with interlocking panels, Qty: 44 Sqm, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7272985 | Ref ID: 136360623). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13851.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PMW items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PMW items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Providing and fixing PVC Ceiling with interlocking panels, Qty: 44 Sqm, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136360623

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7272985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13851

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing PVC Ceiling with interlocking panels
BOQ Title: PMW items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II)
Item Title: Providing and fixing PVC Ceiling with interlocking panels
Item Quantity: 44
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 21-02-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13851
BOQ Title: PMW items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Finishing with Deluxe Multi surface paint system Polishing Machines, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) as per MNRE Specification Searched String: Providing and fixing PVC wall Cladding with interlocking panels...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections