Tender for Providing and Fixing of Precast Reinforced Cement Concret...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION NUH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Precast Reinforced Cement Concrete Boundary Wall for Processing Solid Waste Plant at Old Nalhar Road in Mc Nuh in Nuh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_453847_1 | Ref ID: 121306618). The estimated tender value is ₹ 916615, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18332.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Precast Reinforced Cement Concrete Boundary Wall for Processing Solid Waste Plant at Old Nalhar Road in Mc Nuh

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121306618

Notice Ref. No.: 2025EB669683 F97D 40D5 A17F 566AE0753594337ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 916615

Tender EMD: ₹ 18332

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing of Precast reinforced cement concrete boundary wall for processing solid waste plant at old nalhar road in MC Nuh
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Nuh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 100
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 332
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 16, 615
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections