Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Providing and fixing of precast concrete interlocking tiles of desired shape of M 30 grade manufactured from fully computerized automatic stationery hydraulic vibrio pressed machine and fully computerized automatic batching plant of class A1/A2 as pe
Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139996046
Notice Ref. No.: DLB2627WSOB02371
Tender Value: ₹ 594000.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and fixing of precast concrete interlocking tiles of desired shape of M 30 grade manufactured from fully computerized automatic stationery hydraulic vibrio pressed machine and fully computerized automatic batching plant of class A1/A2 as per BS 6717:2001. The CC interlocking paving blocks be laid on average 50mm. thick bed of coarse sand and the joint is to be filled with fine sand. Laying procedure on compacted sub-base as defined. Complete job is to be executed as per the instruction of Engineer in-charge. The rates to be inclusive of all lead & Lifts etc. complete as per specifications. Tensile splitting strength, abrasion and braking load etc. as per BS 6717:2001, Grey cement. 80mm thick
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: civil works
NIB Code: DLB2627A0815Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 594000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 23/04/2026
Bid Publish Date: 23/04/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 23/04/2026 11:07 AM
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections