Tender for Providing and Fixing of Pre..., Providing and Fixing of P...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Pre..., Providing and Fixing of Precoated Galvanized Iron Profile Sheets(View Cutters) and Precast Boundary Wall for C and D Waste Near Garbage Site in Village- Ishergarh, Than... in Thanesar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_523554_1 | Ref ID: 141825606). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2119314, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Pre..., Providing and Fixing of Precoated Galvanized Iron Profile Sheets(View Cutters) and Precast Boundary Wall for C and D Waste Near Garbage Site in Village- Ishergarh, Than...

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141825606

Notice Ref. No.: 20267FB8CA62 7096 4010 8EFA 9FC22669246B290ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 2119314

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing of Pre..., Providing and Fixing of Precoated Galvanized Iron Profile Sheets(View Cutters) and Precast Boundary Wall for C and D Waste Near Garbage Site in Village- Ishergarh, Thanesar
Providing and Fixing of precoated galvanized iron profile sheets(view cutters) and Precast Boundary wall for C and D waste near garbage site in village- Ishergarh, Thanesar
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Thanesar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 51, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 19, 314
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections