Tender for Providing and Fixing of Pre...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Pre... in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_428999_1 | Ref ID: 114812466). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1790263, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42250.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Pre...

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114812466

Notice Ref. No.: 2025BEFF88F0 723B 4C4B 8C91 985A295A0EEF712PGC

Tender Value: ₹ 1790263

Tender EMD: ₹ 42250

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing of prefabricated solid precast concrete boundary wall for disposal area of plant at RGTPP
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||RGTPP Hisar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 80
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 250
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 90, 263
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections