Tender for Providing and Fixing Power Sockets with Modular Boxes, Wi...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI)FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing Power Sockets with Modular Boxes, Wiring, Cabling and Associated Electrical Accessories for Iot-Based Sensors under Smart Warehouse Project at Fsd Banswara under do Udaipur in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_FCI_917384_1 | Ref ID: 145159437). The estimated tender value is ₹ 450984, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9100.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Providing and Fixing Power Sockets with Modular Boxes, Wiring, Cabling and Associated Electrical Accessories for Iot-Based Sensors under Smart Warehouse Project at Fsd Banswara under do Udaipur

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145159437

Notice Ref. No.: ROJ/ELECT/07/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 450984

Tender EMD: ₹ 9100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per attached document
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Rajasthan, FCI, MFPD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jul-2026 06:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 50, 984
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections