Tender for Providing and Fixing Playing Equipments at Open Space Inf...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing Playing Equipments at Open Space Infront of Bodhe House, in Prabhg No. 02 (Third Call) in warora, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMA_1198820_2 | Ref ID: 122364022). The estimated tender value is ₹ 143418, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and Fixing Playing Equipments at Open Space Infront of Bodhe House, in Prabhg No. 02 (Third Call)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122364022

Notice Ref. No.: mcw/civil/379/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 143418

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing playing equipments at open space infront of bodhe house, in Prabhg No. 02 (Third Call)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Chandrapur||Municipal Council, Warora
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 43, 418
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections