Tender for Providing and Fixing of Pipe Type Earthing & Earthwire at...

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED (PTCUL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Pipe Type Earthing & Earthwire at 132kv Bindal-rishikesh Line in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07/Adhi Abhi (Pari 0 and Anu)/Circle/De Doon/2025-26 | Ref ID: 119355262).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Fixing of Pipe Type Earthing & Earthwire at 132kv Bindal-rishikesh Line category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Fixing of Pipe Type Earthing & Earthwire at 132kv Bindal-rishikesh Line Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Pipe Type Earthing & Earthwire at 132kv Bindal-rishikesh Line

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119355262

Notice Ref. No.: 07/Adhi Abhi (Pari 0 and Anu)/Circle/De Doon/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing of Pipe Type Earthing & Earthwire at 132Kv Bindal-Rishikesh Line
Last Date of Downloading tender : 06-06-2025
Opening Date tender : 06-06-2025
Closing Date tender : 06-06-2025
Circle : Dehradun

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

tender_5628.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections