Tender for Providing and Fixing of Pcc Benches and Tree Guards in Va...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION CHANDIGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Pcc Benches and Tree Guards in Various Parks in Dhanas, Chandigarh, under Wdf in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCC_92269_4 | Ref ID: 147540936). The estimated tender value is ₹ 278645, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5573.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Pcc Benches and Tree Guards in Various Parks in Dhanas, Chandigarh, under Wdf

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147540936

Notice Ref. No.: MCC/H-1/78/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 278645

Tender EMD: ₹ 5573

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing of PCC Benches and Tree Guards in various parks in Dhanas, Chandigarh, under WDF
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation||Engineering-MCC||Horticulture Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 573
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 78, 645
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections