Tender for Providing and Fixing of Panel Earthings and Repair Replac...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Panel Earthings and Repair Replacement of Defective Switch Gear Installed at Various Bops in Aor of 108 Bn Bsf under Shq Bsf Udaipur in Panisagar, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSF_875127_1 | Ref ID: 125420122).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Panel Earthings and Repair Replacement of Defective Switch Gear Installed at Various Bops in Aor of 108 Bn Bsf under Shq Bsf Udaipur

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125420122

Notice Ref. No.: 13/SHQ-UPR/AE(E)/NIT/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing of Panel earthings and repair repacement of defective switch gearinstalled at various BOPs in AOR of 108 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Udaipur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||Tripura FTR(Agartala), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections