Tender for Providing and Fixing Online..., Supply, Installation, Tes...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing Online..., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System with Complete Engineering Panel, Cloud Connector (Devices) for Online Serve... in Rewari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_509017_1 | Ref ID: 137986326). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5407500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108150.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Fixing Online..., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System with Complete Engineering Panel, Cloud Connector (Devices) for Online Serve...

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137986326

Notice Ref. No.: 2026DD5BCD18 5739 46E7 8DEF 6093A03D8BC6579PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 5407500

Tender EMD: ₹ 108150

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing Online..., Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System with Complete Engineering Panel, Cloud Connector (Devices) for Online Server Connectivity with all Electronics for Monitoring Parameters Including Cod, Bod,
Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Online Effluent Quality Monitoring System with complete Engineering Panel, Cloud connector (Devices) for online server connectivity with all electronics for monitoring parameters including COD, BOD,
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Rewari Circle||Rewari PHED No. 1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Providing and fixing online effluent monitioring
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 08, 150
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 07, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections