Tender for Providing and fixing new star delta starter 25 BHP includ...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing new star delta starter 25 BHP including automatic digital meter etc. Make ISI, P/F Shunt Capacitor ISI Make, P/F Kitkat 100 Amp & all other works there too in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145635610).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and fixing new star delta starter 25 BHP including automatic digital meter etc. Make ISI, P/F Shunt Capacitor ISI Make, P/F Kitkat 100 Amp & all other works there too category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and fixing new star delta starter 25 BHP including automatic digital meter etc. Make ISI, P/F Shunt Capacitor ISI Make, P/F Kitkat 100 Amp & all other works there too Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing and fixing new star delta starter 25 BHP including automatic digital meter etc. Make ISI, P/F Shunt Capacitor ISI Make, P/F Kitkat 100 Amp & all other works there too

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145635610

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 32000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing new star delta starter 25 BHP including automatic digital meter etc. Make ISI, P/F Shunt Capacitor ISI Make, P/F Kitkat 100 Amp & all other works there too
Division:- Hoshiarpur No. 1
Subdivision:- Sub Division No.1 HOSHIARPUR
Office Address:- Jalandhar Road Hoshiarpur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections