Tender for Providing and fixing new Spindle, Spindle nut including m...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing new Spindle, Spindle nut including making Threading, making collar, making cotter key for 12" sluice valves and 10" sluice valves of Bus stand water works and in distribution sy... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147985534).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and fixing new Spindle, Spindle nut including making Threading, making collar, making cotter key for 12" sluice valves and 10" sluice valves of Bus stand water works and in distribution sy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and fixing new Spindle, Spindle nut including making Threading, making collar, making cotter key for 12" sluice valves and 10" sluice valves of Bus stand water works and in distribution sy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing and fixing new Spindle, Spindle nut including making Threading, making collar, making cotter key for 12" sluice valves and 10" sluice valves of Bus stand water works and in distribution sy...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147985534

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 84000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing new Spindle, Spindle nut including making Threading, making collar, making cotter key for 12" sluice valves and 10" sluice valves of Bus stand water works and in distribution sy...
Providing and fixing new Spindle, Spindle nut including making Threading, making collar, making cotter key for 12" sluice valves and 10" sluice valves of Bus stand water works and in distribution system area related to bus stand OHSR and and all other works contingent there to at shri muktsar sahib. 35000Repair of water supply lines, Excavation in trenches, Bailing out water, providing and fixing tail pieces, D-joints. in various streets of Green colony coloney at shri muktsar sahib. 49000
Division:- Mukatsar No 2
Subdivision:- Subdivision No 4 Mukatsar
Office Address:- KOTKAPURA ROAD SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections