Tender for Providing and Fixing Ms Grills of Required Pattern to Woo...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing Ms Grills of Required Pattern to Wooden Frames of Windows Etc with Ms Flatsat Required Soacing and Frame Around Squarer Round Bars with Round Headed Bolts, Qty: 304 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7280825 | Ref ID: 136757065). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prefabricated Rooms for Confidential Requirement and Intelligence Duties, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works - ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prefabricated Rooms for Confidential Requirement and Intelligence Duties, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works - ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing and Fixing Ms Grills of Required Pattern to Wooden Frames of Windows Etc with Ms Flatsat Required Soacing and Frame Around Squarer Round Bars with Round Headed Bolts, Qty: 304 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136757065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7280825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROVIDING AND FIXING MS GRILLS OF REQUIRED PATTERN TO WOODEN FRAMES OF WINDOWS ETC WITH MS FLATSAT REQUIRED SOACING AND FRAME AROUND SQUARER ROUND BARS WITH ROUND HEADED BOLTS
BOQ Title: Prefabricated Rooms for Confidential Requirement and Intelligence Duties, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works - ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur)
Item Title: Providing and Fixing Ms Grills of Required Pattern to Wooden Frames of Windows Etc with Ms Flatsat Required Soacing and Frame Around Squarer Round Bars with Round Headed Bolts
Item Quantity: 304
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-02-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97000
BOQ Title: PREFABRICATED ROOMS FOR CONFIDENTIAL REQUIREMENT AND INTELLIGENCE DUTIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections