Tender for Providing and Fixing of Ms Fire Exit Staircase for Emerge...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Ms Fire Exit Staircase for Emergency at Ug Hostel West Block (Front & Back Side) of Lhmc & Associated Hospital, New Delhi. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 152947 | Ref ID: 141522701). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7232214, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 144644.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Ms Fire Exit Staircase for Emergency at Ug Hostel West Block (Front & Back Side) of Lhmc & Associated Hospital, New Delhi.

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141522701

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE/AE-II/SSKHD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 7232214

Tender EMD: ₹ 144644

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing and fixing of MS Fire Exit Staircase for Emergency at UG Hostel West Block (Front & Back side) of LHMC & Associated Hospital, New Delhi.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 152947
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/05/2026 14:39
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 25/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 44, 644
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 72, 32, 214
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 24/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections