Tender for Providing and Fixing of Lane Identification Boards in Dif...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION GURGAON (MCG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Lane Identification Boards in Different Lanes of Sushant Lok Block C, C1, C2, D, E, Sector 44 and Sector-45 to Ensure Smooth Traffic Movement and Public Safety, Ward No. 24 und... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_518679_1 | Ref ID: 140424360). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3672575, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73452.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Lane Identification Boards in Different Lanes of Sushant Lok Block C, C1, C2, D, E, Sector 44 and Sector-45 to Ensure Smooth Traffic Movement and Public Safety, Ward No. 24 und...

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140424360

Notice Ref. No.: 20266585D58F 6883 460D B949 5297A2FE225E285ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 3672575

Tender EMD: ₹ 73452

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing of Lane Identification Boards in Different Lanes of Sushant Lok Block C, C1, C2, D, E, Sector 44 and Sector-45 to Ensure Smooth Traffic Movement and Public Safety, Ward No. 24 under the Jurisdiction of EE-4B, MCG Recall
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-May-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-May-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 73, 452
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 72, 575
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections