Tender for Providing and fixing Iron Office Table, Qty: 15 Pcs, (BOQ...

The COMMISIONERATE OFFICE OF HIGHER EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing Iron Office Table, Qty: 15 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7138442 | Ref ID: 134260722). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Computer Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Computer Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing and fixing Iron Office Table, Qty: 15 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134260722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7138442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3
BOQ Title: Furniture, Computer Table (V3)
Item Title: Providing and fixing Iron Office Table
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-01-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Wo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections