Tender for Providing and Fixing of Horizontal Split Casing Double St...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Horizontal Split Casing Double Stage Foot Mounted Pump in Std Ci Const. Fitted with Cf and M Impeller and Gland Pkl Arrangement, Providing and Installation Power Factor Control... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_509107_1 | Ref ID: 138005699). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3687051, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73800.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Horizontal Split Casing Double Stage Foot Mounted Pump in Std Ci Const. Fitted with Cf and M Impeller and Gland Pkl Arrangement, Providing and Installation Power Factor Control...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138005699

Notice Ref. No.: 202650E08D66 A18E 4385 BEA9 F6851DAD5DA8270HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 3687051

Tender EMD: ₹ 73800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing of Horizontal split casing double stage foot mounted pump in STD CI const. fitted with CF and M impeller and gland PKL arrangement, providing and installation power factor control system in water works Sector 23, Panchkula Extens
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||PKL Division II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2026 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 73, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 87, 051
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections