Tender for Providing and fixing frame work of galvanised iron for su...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing frame work of galvanised iron for suspended false ceiling which includes galvanised iron perimeter channel, Qty: 69 One Square Metre, (BOQ Item #1) in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6437710 | Ref ID: 123768723). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Signage Board (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Signage Board (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and fixing frame work of galvanised iron for suspended false ceiling which includes galvanised iron perimeter channel, Qty: 69 One Square Metre, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123768723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6437710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 260000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing frame work of galvanised iron for suspended false ceiling which includes galvanised iron perimeter channels of size 27mm and 0.5mm thick having one flange of 20mm and another of 30mm along with perimeter of the ceiling, fixing in brick wall or partition with the help of rawal plugs and screws, suspending galvenised iron intermediate channels of size 45mm and 0.9mm thick with two flanges of 15mm each from the soffit at 1200mm centers with steel galvanised iron hanger of width 25mm x 0.5mm fasteners, ceiling section of 0.5mm thickness having curved wedge of 51.5mm and two flanges of 26mm each with lips of 10.5mm fixed to the intermediate channel with the help of connecting clips and in direction perpendicular to the intermediate channel at 450mm centers, 12.5mm dry walls screws at 230mm centers fixing screws mechanically either with screw driver or drilling machine with suioffice desk attachment etc. complete.
BOQ Title: Signage Board (V3)
Item Title: Providing and fixing frame work of galvanised iron for suspended false ceiling which includes galvanised iron perimeter channel
Item Quantity: 69
Unit of Measure: One Square Metre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2025 5:52 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 260000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections