Tender for Providing and fixing frame work of galvanised iron for su...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing frame work of galvanised iron for suspended false ceiling, Qty: 9 Sqm, (BOQ Item #22) in Yavatmal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6931093 | Ref ID: 131441490). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wicker Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wicker Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and fixing frame work of galvanised iron for suspended false ceiling, Qty: 9 Sqm, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131441490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6931093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing frame work of galvanised iron for suspended false ceiling which includes galvanised iron perimeter channels of size 27 mm and 0.5 mm thick having one flange of 20 mm and other of 30 mm long with perimeter of the ceiling, fixing in brick wall or partition with the help of rawal plugs and screws, suspending galvenised iron intermediate channels of size 45 mm and 0.9 mm thick with two flanges of 15 mm each from the soffit at 1200 mm centres with steel glavanised iron hanger of width 25 mm x 0.5 mm fasteners, ceiling section of 0.5 mm thickness having curved wedge of 51.5 mm and two flanges 0f 26 mm each with lips of 10.5 mm fixed to the intermediate channel with the help of connecting clips and in direction perpendicular to the intermediate channel at 450 mm centres, 12.5 mm dry walls screws at 230 mm centres, fixing screw mechanically either with screw driver or drilling machine with suitable attachement etc.complete.
BOQ Title: Wicker Furniture
Item Title: Providing and fixing frame work of galvanised iron for suspended false ceiling
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-12-2025 9:15 AM
End Date: 19-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 70000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections