Tender for Providing and fixing FP MCCB, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing FP MCCB, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6991598 | Ref ID: 131885238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14330.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DG Set Repairs rate Contract BONGAIGAON, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DG Set Repairs rate Contract BONGAIGAON, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Providing and fixing FP MCCB, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131885238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6991598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14330

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 63A DU100D Thermal Relay Range 30 to 40 A
BOQ Title: DG Set Repairs rate Contract BONGAIGAON, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Providing and fixing FP MCCB
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 11-12-2025 5:48 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14330
BOQ Title: DG Set Repairs rate Contract BONGAIGAON
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair and Overhauling Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections