Tender for Providing and fixing of FIRE EXTINGUISHER, CO2 type as pe...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing of FIRE EXTINGUISHER, CO2 type as per IS: 15683 complete with all accessories as per Manufactures Specification ISI Mark complete in all respect. (4.5 Kg Capacity) at Judicial Cou... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144837109).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and fixing of FIRE EXTINGUISHER, CO2 type as per IS: 15683 complete with all accessories as per Manufactures Specification ISI Mark complete in all respect. (4.5 Kg Capacity) at Judicial Cou... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and fixing of FIRE EXTINGUISHER, CO2 type as per IS: 15683 complete with all accessories as per Manufactures Specification ISI Mark complete in all respect. (4.5 Kg Capacity) at Judicial Cou... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing and fixing of FIRE EXTINGUISHER, CO2 type as per IS: 15683 complete with all accessories as per Manufactures Specification ISI Mark complete in all respect. (4.5 Kg Capacity) at Judicial Cou...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144837109

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing of FIRE EXTINGUISHER, CO2 type as per IS: 15683 complete with all accessories as per Manufactures Specification ISI Mark complete in all respect. (4.5 Kg Capacity) at Judicial Cou...
Providing and fixing of FIRE EXTINGUISHER, CO2 type as per IS: 15683 complete with all accessories as per Manufactures Specification ISI Mark complete in all respect. (4.5 Kg Capacity) at Judicial Court Complex, Rajpura (Govt. Works) under Water Supply & Sanitation Sub Division Rajpura.
Division:- Rajpura
Subdivision:- Sub Division Rajpura
Office Address:- Water Supply & Sanitation Sub Division Rajpura, Room No. 201, 1st Floor, Mini Secretariat, Rajpura.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections