Tender for Providing and Fixing of False Ceiling, Aluminium Work and...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of False Ceiling, Aluminium Work and Flooring in Chemistry Lab for National Forensic Sciences University (Walmi Campus) at Dharwad. Sh : Civil Portion in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 104827 | Ref ID: 115617333).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing and Fixing of False Ceiling, Aluminium Work and Flooring in Chemistry Lab for National Forensic Sciences University (Walmi Campus) at Dharwad. Sh : Civil Portion

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115617333

Notice Ref. No.: 07/NIQ/2024-25/HUBLI

Tender Value: ₹ 650394

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing and fixing of false ceiling, aluminium work and flooring in Chemistry Lab for National Forensic Sciences University (Walmi Campus) at Dharwad. SH : Civil Portion
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 104827
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 01/03/2025 18:32
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 05/03/2025 16:30
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 6, 50, 394
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 04/04/2025 17:00 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections