Tender for Providing and fixing of extruded WPC Solid decorative typ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing of extruded WPC Solid decorative type flush door shutter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7754367 | Ref ID: 145065653). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 616000.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providng and fixing of Door and misc items, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providng and fixing of Door and misc items, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Providing and fixing of extruded WPC Solid decorative type flush door shutter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145065653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7754367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 616000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing of extruded WPC Solid decorative type flush door shutter as per specification pdf
BOQ Title: Providng and fixing of Door and misc items, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window
Item Title: Providing and fixing of extruded WPC Solid decorative type flush door shutter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-07-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 616000
BOQ Title: Providng and fixing of Door and misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Providing and Fixing of 15 mm thick false ceiling at all heights false ceiling with Gypsum Ceiling of approved texture, design and pattern having NRC of 0.5 minimum as per IS 8225:1987. Light reflection of 85% minimum, Non combustible as per BS 476 (Part 4), fire performance as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections