Tender for Providing and fixing of Electrical work with accessories ...

The DIRECTORATE OF ENFORCEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing of Electrical work with accessories Fire Fighting systems Air Conditioning work and other Goods Services at Mazgaon, Qty: 772 SQFT, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7037967 | Ref ID: 132617637).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical work Fire Fighting Air Conditioning work and other, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical work Fire Fighting Air Conditioning work and other, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and fixing of Electrical work with accessories Fire Fighting systems Air Conditioning work and other Goods Services at Mazgaon, Qty: 772 SQFT, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132617637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7037967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Low height Storage 4.5 Feet High with laminate finish. Providing and supplying customized Low height storage with laminate finish. Deep Sides top bottom shelves vertical dividers made out of 18mm thk Plywood or MDF. Internal surface with 0.8 mm thick laminate and external 1.0mm thick laminate . Shelves and vertical divider finished with inside laminate. Shelves to be suitably supported S.S. shelf button. 6mm thick plywood backing finished with 0.8mm thick matching laminate on internal surface. Shutters Made out of 18 mm thick Plywood or MDF with front openable shutters provided with glass panel or laminate finished with 1.0mm thick laminate externally and internal surface 0.8mm laminate. Having straight edging with PVC edge band 1.00 mm to 2.00 mm from front rear side and Gable end sides wherever necessary. the thickness of teak wood lipping will be 6mm min. All complete with hardware fittings like as hinges ball catcher tower bolt locks etc. All complete as per submitted and approved design and drawing.
BOQ Title: Electrical work Fire Fighting Air Conditioning work and other, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3)
Item Title: Providing and fixing of Electrical work with accessories Fire Fighting systems Air Conditioning work and other Goods Services at Mazgaon
Item Quantity: 772
Unit of Measure: SQFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 23-12-2025 8:04 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical work Fire Fighting Air Conditioning work and other

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections