Tender for Providing and Fixing Electrical Shutdown Rule/ Shock Trea...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing Electrical Shutdown Rule/ Shock Treatment Etc and Shock Safe Insulating Mat under Urimari Ocp in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_349240_1 | Ref ID: 131867362).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Providing and Fixing Electrical Shutdown Rule/ Shock Treatment Etc and Shock Safe Insulating Mat under Urimari Ocp

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131867362

Notice Ref. No.: PE(EnM)/Urimari/e Tender/25-26/38

Tender Value: ₹ 353260

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing electrical shutdown rule/ shock treatment chart, SLD, Electrical hazard caution/ warning display boards and shock safe insulating mat at 33KV and 11KV substations under Urimari OCP.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Barka Syal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Electrical Works
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 53, 260

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections