Tender for Providing and fixing double scaffolding system cup lock t...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing double scaffolding system cup lock type on the exterior side of building structure, upto 25 metre height, above ground level, inc..., Qty: 1061 Sqm, (BOQ Item #10) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7455820 | Ref ID: 139799254). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48171.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Internal External painting including repair works of 28 nos A Type Blocks at NWP, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Internal External painting including repair works of 28 nos A Type Blocks at NWP, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Providing and fixing double scaffolding system cup lock type on the exterior side of building structure, upto 25 metre height, above ground level, inc..., Qty: 1061 Sqm, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139799254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7455820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48171

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing double scaffolding system cup lock type on the exterior side of building structure, upto 25 metre height, above ground level, including additional rows of scaffolding in stepped manner as per requirement of site, made with 40mm dia M.S. tube
BOQ Title: Internal External painting including repair works of 28 nos A Type Blocks at NWP, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Title10
Item Quantity: 1061
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-04-2026 8:51 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48171
BOQ Title: Internal External painting including repair works of 28 nos A Type Blocks at NWP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections