Tender for Providing and Fixing Dholpur Stone/Granite Stone and Fixi...

The MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY, ROHTAK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing Dholpur Stone/Granite Stone and Fixing Fasteners over Stone Cladding on Outer Wall of Psychology Department Mdu Rohtak in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_526761_1 | Ref ID: 142639873). The estimated tender value is ₹ 395000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7900.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Fixing Dholpur Stone/Granite Stone and Fixing Fasteners over Stone Cladding on Outer Wall of Psychology Department Mdu Rohtak

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142639873

Notice Ref. No.: 20267BD53AFD DF4C 4A36 A8F0 E004C35E43A4817MDU

Tender Value: ₹ 395000

Tender EMD: ₹ 7900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing Dholpur stone/granite stone and fixing fasteners over stone cladding on outer wall of Psychology department MDU Rohtak
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY Rohtak||Engineering Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 95, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections