Tender for Providing and fixing curtain in attractive shape and patt...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing curtain in attractive shape and pattern in standard width of cloth of 1200 mm with sitching made of silk fabric, Qty: 324 Running Meter, (BOQ Item #27) in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6498813 | Ref ID: 123768521). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Signage Board (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Signage Board (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and fixing curtain in attractive shape and pattern in standard width of cloth of 1200 mm with sitching made of silk fabric, Qty: 324 Running Meter, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123768521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6498813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing curtain in attractive shape and pattern in standard width of cloth of 1200 mm with sitching made of silk fabric or selected in special catalogue curtains including matrials, labour charges etc. as directed by Engineer in charge. Departmental
BOQ Title: Signage Board (V3)
Item Title: Providing and fixing curtain in attractive shape and pattern in standard width of cloth of 1200 mm with sitching made of silk fabric
Item Quantity: 324
Unit of Measure: Running Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections