Tender for Providing and Fixing Cable ..., To Provide Civil Works su...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing Cable ..., To Provide Civil Works such as Cable Rack, Raceway and Earthing for Control Centre Equipment in Scada Room and Samast Room for Uldc Phase-Iii of Northern Region at Grou... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_462415_1 | Ref ID: 123747985).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Fixing Cable ..., To Provide Civil Works such as Cable Rack, Raceway and Earthing for Control Centre Equipment in Scada Room and Samast Room for Uldc Phase-Iii of Northern Region at Grou...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123747985

Notice Ref. No.: 202571AEEE75 0E23 499F B3C3 EBB7AA4485F41054HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 257117

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing Cable ..., To Provide Civil Works such as Cable Rack, Raceway and Earthing for Control Centre Equipment in Scada Room and Samast Room for Uldc Phase-Iii of Northern Region at Ground Floor and First Floor of Shakti Bhawan, Panchkula.
To provide civil works such as Cable rack, Raceway and Earthing for control Centre equipment in SCADA room and SAMAST room for ULDC Phase-III of Northern Region at ground floor and First floor of Shakti Bhawan, Panchkula.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN Civil Panchkula
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 57, 117

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections