Tender for Providing and Fixing Cable for Emergency Power Supply to ...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing Cable for Emergency Power Supply to Chanakya Hall in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSF_916898_1 | Ref ID: 144927510). The estimated tender value is ₹ 192756, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3855.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Providing and Fixing Cable for Emergency Power Supply to Chanakya Hall

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144927510

Notice Ref. No.: 09/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 192756

Tender EMD: ₹ 3855

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing cable for emergency power supply to Chanakya hall of G DTE at 3rd floor of block No 11 CGO complex under FHQ BSF New Delhi
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||ADM Dte(New Delhi), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 855
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 92, 756
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections