Tender for Providing and fixing of automatic light controller Timer ...

The ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS (ALHW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing of automatic light controller Timer to switch on - off the light fitting charges, transportation charges of all materials to worksite, all charges, minor tools, etc. complete., Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6377736 | Ref ID: 121755533).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of area light fittings of Break water Complex area at Campbell Bay, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of area light fittings of Break water Complex area at Campbell Bay, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Providing and fixing of automatic light controller Timer to switch on - off the light fitting charges, transportation charges of all materials to worksite, all charges, minor tools, etc. complete., Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121755533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6377736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing of automatic light controller - Timer- to switch on - off the light during night time inside the piller box with necessary connection, including cost of automatic light controller -Timer-, cost of all other materials, fitting charges, cost of transportation charges of all mateiraals to worksite, all labour charges, minor tools, etc. complete.

BOQ Title: Renovation of area light fittings of Break water Complex area at Campbell Bay, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
Item Title: Providing and fixing of automatic light controller Timer to switch on - off the light fitting charges, transportation charges of all materials to worksite, all charges, minor tools, etc. complete.
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-06-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Renovation of area light fittings of Break water Complex area at Campbell Bay

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections