Tender for Providing and fixing angle iron frames for doors windows ...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing angle iron frames for doors windows and ventilators of mild steel Angle sections of size 35x35x5 mm joints mitred and welded by a..., Qty: 400 Kg, (BOQ Item #24) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6151406 | Ref ID: 117954484). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39856.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Security Barrack at Mohuldih Mines, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Security Barrack at Mohuldih Mines, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Providing and fixing angle iron frames for doors windows and ventilators of mild steel Angle sections of size 35x35x5 mm joints mitred and welded by a..., Qty: 400 Kg, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117954484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6151406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39856

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing angle iron frames for doors windows and ventilators of mild steel Angle sections of size 35x35x5 mm joints mitred and welded by angle iron 35x35x5 mm or 35x 5 mm flat pieces to the existing T iron frame or to the wall with dash fastener including fixing of necessary butt hinges and screws and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete as per the direction of Engineer In charge.
Make SAIL or TATA or JINDAL
BOQ Title: Construction of Security Barrack at Mohuldih Mines, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Title24
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-04-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 12-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39856
BOQ Title: Construction of Security Barrack at Mohuldih Mines
GeMARPTS Searched: Leasing In of Assets, Hiring of Safety Consultant, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0), AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections