Tender for Providing and Fixing Aluminum Partition in Mining Enginee...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing Aluminum Partition in Mining Engineering Department for Exam Section in Gec Complex at Farmagudi. in Ponda, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_25828_1 | Ref ID: 129162484). The estimated tender value is ₹ 484062, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9681.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Providing and Fixing Aluminum Partition in Mining Engineering Department for Exam Section in Gec Complex at Farmagudi.

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129162484

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/28/2025-2026 Line 06

Tender Value: ₹ 484062

Tender EMD: ₹ 9681

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing aluminum partition in Mining Engineering department for Exam Section in GEC Complex at Farmagudi.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - I-Panaji||DIVISION - XVI-Ponda
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 681
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 84, 062
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections