Tender for Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Partition at Iic Lab of...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DESIGN (NID), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Partition at Iic Lab of Nid Bengaluru Campus in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DIPP_842919_1 | Ref ID: 144007128). The estimated tender value is ₹ 467870, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Partition at Iic Lab of Nid Bengaluru Campus

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144007128

Notice Ref. No.: NID/NIQ/04B/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 467870

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing of Aluminium partition at IIC lab of NID Bengaluru Campus
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion||National Institute of Design(Ahemdabad) - DIPP||Purchase Committe-NID
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Aluminium works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2026 03:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 67, 870
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections